Header Image EmployMe Trades Jobs

ARE YOU MISSING OUT ON JOB INTERVIEWS?

EMPLOYME TRADE RESUMES STAND OUT ON THE EMPLOYERS DESK

EMPLOYME™ Privacy Commitment and Policy

●●● Read Carefully

••• Commitment

Employme™ is committed to protecting the privacy of all job seekers and clients. We will make every effort to protect the privacy of all personal information provided to us. We will only use the information for the purposes set out in this policy or unless we reasonably believe that by law we are required to disclose information about an individual. As a minimum, Employme will abide by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

••• What is personal information?

Personal information is any information or an opinion (whether true or not) about you. It may range from the very sensitive (e.g. medical history or condition) to the everyday (e.g. address and phone number). It would include the opinions of others about your work performance (whether true or not), your work experience and qualifications, aptitude test results and other information obtained by us in connection with your possible work placements. Personal information includes sensitive information.

••• What is sensitive information?

Sensitive information is a special category of personal information. It is information or opinion about your;

  • racial or ethnic origin;
  • political opinion;
  • membership of a political association or religious beliefs, affiliations or philosophical beliefs;
  • membership of a professional or trade association or membership of a trade union;
  • sexual preferences or practices;
  • criminal record;
  • health or disability (at any time);
  • Expressed wishes about the future provision of health services.

It includes personal information collected to provide a health service. Sensitive information can, in most cases, only be disclosed with your consent.

••• Collecting information from Registered Users

Personal information is any information or an opinion (whether true or not) about you. It may range from the very sensitive (e.g. medical history or condition) to the everyday (e.g. address and phone number). It would include the opinions of others about your work performance (whether true or not), your work experience and qualifications, aptitude test results and other information obtained by us in connection with your possible work placements. Personal information includes sensitive information.

••• What is sensitive information?

Sensitive information is a special category of personal information. It is information or opinion about your;

  • racial or ethnic origin;
  • political opinion;
  • membership of a political association or religious beliefs, affiliations or philosophical beliefs;
  • membership of a professional or trade association or membership of a trade union;
  • sexual preferences or practices;
  • criminal record;
  • health or disability (at any time);
  • Expressed wishes about the future provision of health services.

It includes personal information collected to provide a health service. Sensitive information can, in most cases, only be disclosed with your consent.